Invluencer Ltd Website Terms of Use & Privacy Policy

Welcome to our website and platforms. If you continue to browse and use this website, you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which govern Invluencer Ltd's relationship with you in relation to this website. If you disagree with any part of these terms and conditions, please do not use our website. Any disputes between you and Invluencer Ltd are governed by English law and subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the English courts. Invluencer Ltd is committed to protecting the personal information of all registered users to this web site application. Our obligation is to keep personal information confidential and secure and as such we conform to the practices set out in this document.

Information Collected

We collect and retain core personal information necessary for the operation of this website in accordance with the laws applicable in England& Wales to better protect the personal data that businesses hold, as well as empower users to know what is happening with their data.Information collected on this website is: First Name, Surname, email address, sector expertise. This is done in order to stay in touch with anyone who visits the website and is interested in learning more about Invluencer and future developments and to enable them to participate in the Invluencer project.All personal information collected is with explicit consent and is processed in accordance with the law in order to enable communication with users of the site and to enable them to participate in the platform.

Use of Collected Information

Invluencer Ltd processes two types of personal information from users:
1.     Standard personal information - for example, information we use to contact you, identify you or manage our relationship with you.
2.     Information appropriate to our legitimate interests. 'Legitimate interest' is one of the legal reasons why we may process your personal information. Taking into account your interests, rights and freedoms, legitimate interests which allow us to process your personal information include:

·       To manage our relationship with you, our business and third parties who provide essential services necessary to the operations of the Invluencer Ltd systems or platforms;
·       To make sure that support tickets are handled efficiently and to investigate issues;
·       To keep our records up to date and to provide you with relevant updates as allowed by law;
·       For statistical analysis, so that we can monitor and improve products, services, websites and apps, or develop new ones;
·       To monitor how well we are meeting our performance expectations;
·       To enforce or apply our website terms of use, our policy terms and conditions or other contracts, or to protect our(or our customers' or other people's) rights, property or safety;
·       To exercise our rights, to defend ourselves from claims and to keep to laws and regulations that apply to us and the third parties we work with.

We do not sell any personal information for marketing to third parties. Invluencer Ltd personnel do not access any files uploaded unless on request.All data collected is retained for only as long as it is required to accomplish the purposes and processing set out here. No personal data collected is subject to any automated decision making process by Invluencer. Any complaints (or questions) about Invluencer’s handling of personal data can be directed in the first instance to [Email address], and if that avenue does not resolve the concerns raised, the usual legal avenues under the laws of England and Wales are available, including approaching the Information Commissioner.

User’s Access to Collected Information

Registered users' information is available to view by authorised institutions at any time subject to the Invluencer Ltd systems or platforms being online. Updated personal information is available within the portfolio of individual registered users.

Information Confidentiality Statement

The common law duty of confidentiality applies to any information which enables individuals to be identified by the use of their personal information. Invluencer Ltd will protect and safeguard the confidentiality of any personal information through appropriate due care and diligence. All staff of Invluencer Ltd are aware of data protection policies and security.All regulatory bodies and organisations and institutions that contribute to and with which Invluencer Ltd disseminates registered users’ information are required to:
1.     Disclose information only to relevant employees for the purposes to which it was provided. Such organisations will conform to their own information, security and privacy policies;
2.     Maintain confidentiality of personal information; and,
3.     Only use the information for the purpose of which it was provided. Invluencer will, of course, disclose any information it holds in accordance with its legal obligations if required to do so to governmental,regulatory or judicial authorities.

Site Security

Invluencer Ltd sees the security of registered users’ information of paramount importance. The strictest of security measures, within reason, are taken to ensure data protection. We are committed to ensuring information security through the use of state-of-the-art information security practices,controls, policies and procedures and conduct continual reviews of our systems,including regular audits of our data protection management steps. Invluencer Ltd uses and maintains strict physical, electronic and managerial procedures to protect registered user's personal information from unauthorised or inappropriate access. Personal information collected by us is stored in secure established servers. Employees and business partners who misuse a registered user's personal information are subject to disciplinary actions. Invluencer Ltd uses a defined security management programme to protect against threat to our electronic information service. These controls serve to protect data against unauthorised access, disclosure, corruption or destruction. Any registered user and administrator will need to recognise and acknowledge the responsibility to maintain the security and confidentiality of information. All users of this site are prohibited from violating or attempting to violate the security of the Invluencer Ltd systems or platforms; any such violation may result in liability and prosecution. Violation of security of the Invluencer Ltd system, but not restricted to, the following and without limitation:· Accessing data or using services not intended for the particular user;· Tampering, hacking,modifying or otherwise corrupting the website; Transmitting     material that contains viruses, Trojan horse or worms with the intention     of damaging, destroying, disrupting or otherwise impairing the website     functionality or the operation of the site;· Altering any software or computer data or intentionally enabling others to do so;· Interfering with,intercepting or expropriating data or information on the website.· Altering any personal information data unless authorised to do so.

Data Protection

All automated e-mailing is via approved platforms. To the extent that these processes (or causes to be processed) any Personal Data originating from the EEA in a country that has not been designated by the European Commission as providing an adequate level of protection for Personal Data, the Personal Data shall be deemed to have adequate protection (within the meaning of EU DataProtection Legislation). This ensures compliance with the European Union Data Protection Directives (including GDPR), directives that protect personal data by ensuring that it is only used with permission and for legitimate purposes.All documents uploaded to the Invluencer Ltd system are scanned with antivirus software.

Copyright and Trademark Notices

The material featured on this site is subject to Invluencer Ltd copyright protection unless otherwise indicated. © Invluencer Ltd 2019-2020.All rights reserved.No part of this website may be republished, reproduced, downloaded,displayed, distributed, posted transmitted or sold in any form or by any means in whole or in part without prior written permission of the copyright owner.Users of this website may not reproduce or reuse, for any commercial purpose whatsoever, any aspect of the website content.The rights owners, therefore, retain copyright in all page headers,button icons, collection material, custom graphics and all other types of graphics used on this site and these may not be copied or imitated without the rights owners' permission.The trademarks, logos and service marks displayed on the website belong to the operators of the site. The owners of the marks on this site retain exclusive rights in and to the marks. Nothing grants users the right to use,reproduce or display any of the marks without prior authorisation from Invluencer Ltd.The site content should not be assigned, sub-licensed, or used for derivative works. No part of the site content should be incorporated into any information retrieval system without the permission of Invluencer Ltd.

Information Disclaimers

Invluencer Ltd has used its best efforts to obtain and post on this website the most accurate and reliable information available but does not guarantee the accuracy or completeness of any information on or accessed through this website. Due to the nature of electronic transmission of data over the Internet and the number of users of this website, we will not be liable for losses or claims arising from the inability to access this site or its content or for any other losses or harm caused or connected in any way to the use of this site. Invluencer Ltd is reliant on the accurate inputting of information into the website. In no event will Invluencer be liable for any loss or damage including without limitation, indirect or consequential loss or damage, or any loss or damage whatsoever arising from loss of data or profits arising out of,or in connection with, the use of this website.